Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLAXOSMITHKLINE CARIBBEAN LIMITED

Company number 00522215

Registered office address
980 Great West Road, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 9GS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 1953

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2023
due by 24 August 2023

Last statement dated 10 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
Previous company names
Name Period
SMITHKLINE BEECHAM CARIBBEAN LIMITED 18 Dec 1995 - 29 Jan 2002
STERLING DRUG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 28 Jul 1953 - 18 Dec 1995