Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MORGAN SINDALL GROUP PLC

Company number 00521970

Registered office address
Kent House, 14 - 17 Market Place, London, W1W 8AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 1953

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2023
due by 4 July 2023

Last statement dated 20 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MORGAN SINDALL PLC 28 Oct 1994 - 04 Jun 2010
WILLIAM SINDALL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 20 Jul 1953 - 28 Oct 1994