Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CDW PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 00519049

Registered office address
25 Talbot House Talbot Skyline, Raynes Lane, Harrow, London, HA2 7HA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 1953

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 1 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2022
due by 19 April 2022

Last statement dated 5 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
CARADON DOORS & WINDOWS LIMITED 27 Nov 1995 - 26 Mar 1999
CARADON DURAFLEX LIMITED 18 Feb 1994 - 27 Nov 1995
DURAFLEX LIMITED 01 Apr 1984 - 18 Feb 1994
DURAFLEX HOUSECRAFTS LIMITED 25 Apr 1953 - 01 Apr 1984