Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COLUMBIA THREADNEEDLE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 00517895

Registered office address
Exchange House, Primrose Street, London, EC2A 2NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 March 1953

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 April 2023
due by 6 May 2023

Last statement dated 22 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BMO ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 01 Nov 2018 - 01 Jul 2022
F&C MANAGEMENT LIMITED 19 Apr 2001 - 01 Nov 2018
FOREIGN & COLONIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 28 Mar 1984 - 19 Apr 2001
F. & C. MANAGEMENT LIMITED 27 Mar 1953 - 28 Mar 1984