Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE COLD CHAIN FEDERATION

Company number 00517554

Registered office address
Unit 7 Diddenham Court, Lambwood Hill Grazeley, Reading, RG7 1JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
23 March 1953

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 April 2023
due by 29 April 2023

Last statement dated 15 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE FOOD STORAGE AND DISTRIBUTION FEDERATION 25 Aug 2010 - 27 Jun 2019
THE COLD STORAGE AND DISTRIBUTION FEDERATION 09 May 1990 - 24 Dec 2008
NATIONAL COLD STORAGE FEDERATION(THE) 23 Mar 1953 - 09 May 1990