Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GREAT PORTLAND ESTATES SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00517550

Registered office address
33 Cavendish Square, London, W1G 0PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 1953

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2024
due by 7 August 2024

Last statement dated 24 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
B&HS MANAGEMENT LIMITED 03 Aug 1993 - 21 Jan 2019
G. P. E. SHOPPING CENTRES LIMITED 02 Dec 1991 - 03 Aug 1993
JLP INVESTMENTS (CHELMSFORD) LIMITED 05 Apr 1989 - 02 Dec 1991
KENNETH ORRIN LIMITED 23 Mar 1953 - 05 Apr 1989