Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BP CONTINENTAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00517403

Registered office address
Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 March 1953

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 November 2023
due by 26 November 2023

Last statement dated 12 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BP BELGIUM HOLDINGS LIMITED 12 Aug 1994 - 26 Jan 2004
BP PETROLEUM DEVELOPMENT (GULF OF SUEZ WEST) LIMITED 26 Jan 1984 - 12 Aug 1994
BP CHEMICALS SERVICES LIMITED 20 Mar 1953 - 26 Jan 1984