Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LAYTON FERN & CO. LIMITED

Company number 00516869

Registered office address
Unit 9 Europa Boulevard, Westbrook, Warrington, England, WA5 7ZB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 1953

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2025
due by 24 May 2025

Last statement dated 10 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10832 - Production of coffee and coffee substitutes
Previous company names
Name Period
L.FERN & CO.LIMITED 07 Mar 1953 - 11 May 1984