ELIZABETH FINN CARE

Company number 00515297

Registered office address
Turn2us, Hythe House, 200 Shepherds Bush Road, London, W6 7NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
19 January 1953

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 September 2021
due by 8 October 2021

Last statement dated 24 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ELIZABETH FINN TRUST 11 Nov 1999 - 10 Oct 2005
DISTRESSED GENTLEFOLK'S AID ASSOCIATION 19 Jan 1953 - 11 Nov 1999