Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A & C GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00514832

Registered office address
Carlton House, 1 Commerce Way, Lancing, Sussex, United Kingdom, BN15 8TA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 January 1953

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
HAIR WE GO UK LTD 06 Mar 2019 - 13 May 2021
BEAUTY MASKS LIMITED 12 Mar 2015 - 06 Mar 2019
NULITE CHEMICALS LIMITED 02 Jan 1953 - 12 Mar 2015