VOLKSWAGEN GROUP UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED

Company number 00514809

Registered office address
Yeomans Drive, Blakelands, Milton Keynes, MK14 5AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 January 1953

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 April 2022
due by 29 April 2022

Last statement dated 15 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
V.A.G. (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 03 Nov 1995
VOLKSWAGEN (G.B.) LIMITED 01 Jan 1953 - 31 Dec 1980