BMH (2002) LIMITED

Company number 00512697

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 March 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 October 1952

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CLAUDIUS PETERS LIMITED 01 Oct 1991 - 29 Jan 2002
BABCOCK MATERIALS HANDLING LIMITED 01 Nov 1984 - 01 Oct 1991
BABCOCK (2) LIMITED 31 Dec 1982 - 01 Nov 1984
BLAW KNOX FURNACE EQUIPMENT LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1982
BLAW KNOX (STEELWORKS EQUIPMENT) LIMITED 27 Oct 1952 - 31 Dec 1978