Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INEOS WORLD-WIDE TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00510676

Registered office address
Hawkslease, Chapel Lane, Lyndhurst, Hampshire, SO43 7FG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 August 1952

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2022
due by 15 July 2022

Last statement dated 1 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BP WORLD-WIDE TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED 12 Aug 1999 - 19 Jan 2021
BP CHEMICALS TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED 27 Feb 1990 - 12 Aug 1999
BP REFINERY(ADEN)LIMITED 19 Aug 1952 - 27 Feb 1990