Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GUINNESS LIMITED

Company number 00510607

Registered office address
16 Great Marlborough Street, London, United Kingdom, W1F 7HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 1952

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2023
due by 20 July 2023

Last statement dated 6 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11060 - Manufacture of malt
Previous company names
Name Period
GUINNESS BREWING WORLDWIDE LIMITED 01 Dec 1988 - 16 Dec 1997
ARTHUR GUINNESS SON AND COMPANY (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED 01 Sep 1983 - 01 Dec 1988
ARTHUR GUINNESS SON AND COMPANY (PARK ROYAL) LIMITED 16 Aug 1952 - 01 Sep 1983