GKN THOMPSON CHASSIS LIMITED

Company number 00510086

Registered office address
11th Floor The Colmore Building, Colmore Circus Queensway, Birmingham, England, England, B4 6AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 1952

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2021
due by 15 September 2021

Last statement dated 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
GKN UNIVERSAL TRANSMISSIONS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 26 Mar 2002
HILTON & TUCK (KIRBY) LIMITED 26 Jul 1952 - 31 Dec 1978
G.K.N. INTERNATIONAL TRANSMISSIONS LIMITED 26 Jul 1952 - 31 Dec 1978