Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SWISSPORT GB LIMITED

Company number 00509585

Registered office address
Swissport House Hampton Court, Manor Park, Runcorn, Cheshire, England, WA7 1TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 1952

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2022
due by 6 June 2022

Last statement dated 23 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation
  • 52242 - Cargo handling for air transport activities
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SERVISAIR UK LIMITED 06 Jun 2007 - 08 Dec 2015
PENAUILLE SERVISAIR UK LIMITED 01 Feb 2006 - 06 Jun 2007
SERVISAIR (UK) LIMITED 31 Aug 1995 - 01 Feb 2006
SERVISAIR (GATWICK) LIMITED 30 Sep 1987 - 31 Aug 1995
SERVISAIR EQUIPMENT LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 30 Sep 1987
AIRWORK (OVERSEAS) LIMITED 07 Jul 1952 - 31 Dec 1976