Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HALL SCHOOL CHARITABLE TRUST(THE)

Company number 00509427

Registered office address
23 Crossfield Road, London, NW3 4NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 July 1952

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 March 2023
due by 27 March 2023

Last statement dated 13 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
HALL SCHOOL TRUST LIMITED(THE) 02 Jul 1952 - 22 Jul 1986