Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMPASS AGGREGATES LIMITED

Company number 00509008

Registered office address
Portland House Bickenhill Lane, Solihull, Birmingham, B37 7BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 June 1952

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2023
due by 7 February 2023

Last statement dated 24 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
STANSFIELD HEALTH & SAFETY CONSULTING LIMITED 05 Jul 1999 - 13 Dec 2002
COMPASS AGGREGATES LIMITED 19 Jun 1952 - 05 Jul 1999