Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TILCON SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00508685

Registered office address
Portland House Bickenhill Lane, Solihull, Birmingham, B37 7BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 June 1952

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2022
due by 7 February 2022

Last statement dated 24 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TILCON LIMITED 26 Jul 1984 - 17 Jan 1997
NORTHERN ROADWORKS LIMITED 10 Jun 1952 - 26 Jul 1984