Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

XCHANGING GLOBAL INSURANCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 00508212

Registered office address
Royal Pavilion, Wellesley Road, Aldershot, Hampshire, United Kingdom, GU11 1PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 May 1952

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2023
due by 15 June 2023

Last statement dated 1 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
XCHANGING GLOBAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 09 Aug 2004 - 08 Sep 2004
REBUS INSURANCE SYSTEMS LIMITED 01 Apr 1997 - 09 Aug 2004
DATASURE LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 01 Apr 1997
C.E.HEATH & CO(YORKSHIRE)LIMITED 23 May 1952 - 31 Dec 1979