Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DIAGEO GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED

Company number 00507652

Registered office address
16 Great Marlborough Street, London, United Kingdom, W1F 7HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 1952

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2023
due by 24 August 2023

Last statement dated 10 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits
  • 11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters
  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GUINNESS UNITED DISTILLERS & VINTNERS LIMITED 01 Feb 2001 - 01 Jul 2002
UNITED DISTILLERS & VINTNERS (HP) LIMITED 27 Feb 1998 - 01 Feb 2001
INTERNATIONAL DISTILLERS & VINTNERS LIMITED 05 May 1952 - 27 Feb 1998