MARIE CURIE

Company number 00507597

Registered office address
89 Albert Embankment, London, SE1 7TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 May 1952

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 July 2021
due by 8 August 2021

Last statement dated 25 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 86102 - Medical nursing home activities
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MARIE CURIE CANCER CARE 25 Oct 1995 - 25 Mar 2015
MARIE CURIE MEMORIAL FOUNDATION(THE) 03 May 1952 - 25 Oct 1995