Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INTERTEK OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00506349

Registered office address
Academy Place, 1-9 Brook Street, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 5NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 1952

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 April 2024
due by 17 April 2024

Last statement dated 3 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CALEB BRETT HOLDINGS LIMITED 30 Oct 1990 - 13 Jun 2006
ESPERANZA OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 30 Oct 1990
GRAHAM MILLER CALEB BRETT LIMITED 31 Mar 1952 - 31 Dec 1976