Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WHITBREAD GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED

Company number 00504918

Registered office address
Whitbread Court Houghton Hall Business Park, Porz Avenue, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 February 1952

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 March 2022
due by 1 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 25 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2023
due by 14 July 2023

Last statement dated 30 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ST. PIERRE GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED 28 Feb 1952 - 05 May 2006