Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CURRYS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00504877

Registered office address
1 Portal Way, London, W3 6RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 February 1952

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2023
due by 31 January 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2023
due by 15 September 2023

Last statement dated 1 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
DSG RETAIL LIMITED 30 Apr 1995 - 27 Sep 2021
DIXONS STORES GROUP LIMITED 01 May 1989 - 30 Apr 1995
DIXONS LIMITED 02 Nov 1982 - 01 May 1989
DIXONS PHOTOGRAPHIC (U.K.) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 02 Nov 1982
DIXON (EDGWARE) FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED 28 Feb 1952 - 31 Dec 1977