Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SWP GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00503188

Registered office address
Bedford House 1 Regal Lane, Soham, Ely, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom, CB7 5BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 January 1952

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 October 2022
due by 10 November 2022

Last statement dated 27 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SWP GROUP PLC 05 Oct 1988 - 02 Dec 2016
EARDISLAND INVESTMENTS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 07 Jan 1952 - 05 Oct 1988