GREGGS PLC

Company number 00502851

Registered office address
Greggs House, Quorum Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom, NE12 8BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
29 December 1951

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 April 2021
due by 28 April 2021

Last statement dated 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
  • 47240 - Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
GREGGS BAKERIES LIMITED 29 Dec 1951 - 30 Dec 1983