Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COVANCE CRS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00502370

Registered office address
Woolley Road, Alconbury, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, England, PE28 4HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 1951

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 October 2023
due by 19 October 2023

Last statement dated 5 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ENVIGO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 18 Sep 2015 - 04 Jun 2019
LIFE SCIENCES RESEARCH LIMITED 15 Dec 2003 - 18 Sep 2015
HUNTINGDON LIFE SCIENCES GROUP PLC 04 Apr 1997 - 15 Dec 2003
HUNTINGDON INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS PLC. 28 Jun 1985 - 04 Apr 1997
HUNTINGDON RESEARCH CENTRE PLC 12 Apr 1983 - 28 Jun 1985
NUTRITIONAL RESEARCH UNIT LIMITED 14 Dec 1951 - 12 Apr 1983