Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TP ICAP MARKETS LIMITED

Company number 00500777

Registered office address
135 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 3TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 October 1951

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 January 2022
due by 4 February 2022

Last statement dated 21 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ICAP SECURITIES LIMITED 21 May 2004 - 30 Apr 2021
GARBAN SECURITIES LIMITED 05 Nov 1999 - 21 May 2004
GARBAN - INTERCAPITAL SECURITIES LIMITED 01 Nov 1999 - 05 Nov 1999
GARBAN SECURITIES LIMITED 01 Oct 1998 - 01 Nov 1999
GARBAN EUROPE LIMITED 01 Jun 1991 - 01 Oct 1998
GUY BUTLER (EUROPE) LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 01 Jun 1991
LONDON WALL PARTICIPATIONS LIMITED 27 Oct 1951 - 31 Dec 1981