Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RICEMANS (CANTERBURY) LIMITED

Company number 00500744

Registered office address
Elswick Court, Northumberland Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE99 1AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 October 1951

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 28 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2023
due by 29 May 2023

Last statement dated 15 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
RICEMANS (HERNE BAY) LIMITED 26 Oct 1951 - 31 Dec 1978