HANSON PACIFIC LIMITED

Company number 00499006

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 May 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 August 1951

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7487 - Other business activities
  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HANSON FAR EAST LIMITED 04 Mar 1994 - 15 Mar 1994
HANSON ASIA LIMITED 19 Aug 1993 - 04 Mar 1994
JOHN FISHER & SON HOLDINGS LIMITED 30 Aug 1951 - 19 Aug 1993