CAMAS BUILDING MATERIALS LIMITED

Company number 00498629

Registered office address
Bardon Hall, Copt Oak Road, Markfield, Leicestershire, LE67 9PJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 January 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 August 1951

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ECC BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED 06 Mar 1989 - 01 Jun 1994
WITHERS LIMESTONE LIMITED 30 Jun 1986 - 06 Mar 1989
RAINBOW INDUSTRIES LIMITED 18 Aug 1951 - 30 Jun 1986