Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BODDINGTONS PLASTICS LIMITED

Company number 00497339

Registered office address
Wheelbarrow Park Estate Pattenden Lane, Marden, Tonbridge, Kent, TN12 9QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 July 1951

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 October 2022
due by 2 November 2022

Last statement dated 19 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
BODDINGTONS TECHNICAL PLASTICS LIMITED 02 Jan 2010 - 02 Mar 2011
BODDINGTON TECHNICAL PLASTICS LIMITED 28 Nov 2009 - 02 Jan 2010
W.H.BODDINGTON & CO LIMITED 06 Jul 1951 - 28 Nov 2009