Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THALES ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company number 00497098

Registered office address
350 Longwater Avenue, Green Park, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG2 6GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 1951

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2022
due by 25 October 2022

Last statement dated 11 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THALES ELECTRONICS PLC 20 Dec 2000 - 19 Apr 2013
RACAL ELECTRONICS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 30 Jun 1951 - 20 Dec 2000