FCC ENVIRONMENT LIMITED

Company number 00495545

Registered office address
125 Colmore Row, Birmingham, B3 3SD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 July 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 1951

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FCC ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES UK LIMITED 26 Aug 2010 - 29 Jun 2011
ECONOWASTE LIMITED 15 Sep 1993 - 26 Aug 2010
TARMAC ECONOWASTE LIMITED 01 Oct 1987 - 15 Sep 1993
ECONOWASTE LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 01 Oct 1987
TARMAC WASTE CLEARANCE LIMITED 18 May 1951 - 31 Dec 1977
RAPONI (FLOORING) LIMITED 18 May 1951 - 31 Dec 1977