Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SIBELCO MINERALS AND CHEMICALS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 00495403

Registered office address
Brookside Hall, Congleton Road, Sandbach, Cheshire, CW11 4TF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 May 1951

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 October 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last statement dated 17 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HEPWORTH MINERALS AND CHEMICALS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 01 Oct 1988 - 27 Jul 2000
BRITISH INDUSTRIAL SAND (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 15 Jan 1987 - 01 Oct 1988
BRITISH INDUSTRIAL SAND LIMITED 15 May 1951 - 15 Jan 1987