ARTEMIS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION LIMITED

Company number 00492334

Registered office address
4th Floor, The Anchorage, 34 Bridge Street, Reading, England, RG1 2LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 1951

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 January 2022
due by 6 February 2022

Last statement dated 23 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58290 - Other software publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
ARTEMIS MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED 19 Mar 1997 - 25 Apr 2001
CSC ARTEMIS LIMITED 09 Jul 1996 - 19 Mar 1997
ARTEMIS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 23 Jun 1995 - 09 Jul 1996
LUCAS MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED 16 Apr 1991 - 23 Jun 1995
LUCAS LOGIC LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 16 Apr 1991
S.M.E.C. SERVICES LIMITED 07 Mar 1951 - 31 Dec 1980