Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RMIS (RTW) LIMITED

Company number 00491580

Registered office address
Rmis (Rtw) Ltd, Walton Street, Aylesbury, England, HP21 7QW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
15 February 1951

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 June 2022
due by 20 June 2022

Last statement dated 6 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
RELIANCE MUTUAL INSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED 15 Feb 1951 - 17 May 2018