Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IMPELLAM HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00490212

Registered office address
800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU1 3BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 January 1951

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 1 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2023
due by 14 May 2023

Last statement dated 30 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CORPORATE SERVICES GROUP LIMITED 18 Dec 2008 - 05 Dec 2014
THE CORPORATE SERVICES GROUP PLC 07 Nov 1990 - 18 Dec 2008
SOUTHWEST RESOURCES P.L.C. 17 Jan 1983 - 07 Nov 1990
BURMA MINES PLC 05 Jan 1951 - 17 Jan 1983