Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

W. R. WINES LIMITED

Company number 00486556

Registered office address
Whitbread Court, Houghton Hall Business Park, Porz Avenue, Dunstable, LU5 5XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 September 1950

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 March 2022
due by 1 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 25 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2023
due by 7 February 2023

Last statement dated 24 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
C.A.ROOKES LIMITED 22 Sep 1950 - 31 Dec 1981
UNION STREET (STRATFORD UPON AVON) LIMITED 22 Sep 1950 - 31 Dec 1981