MESSENGER NEWSPAPERS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00486147

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
1 August 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 September 1950

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
REED DECORATIVE PRODUCTS GROUP LIMITED 23 Jun 1982 - 20 Jul 1989
S. PICKLES & SONS LIMITED 07 Sep 1950 - 23 Jun 1982