Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DOMESTIC & GENERAL INSURANCE PLC

Company number 00485850

Registered office address
Swan Court 11 Worple Road, Wimbledon, London, SW19 4JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
30 August 1950

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 January 2022
due by 15 January 2022

Last statement dated 1 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
DOMESTIC & GENERAL INSURANCE CO LIMITED 30 Aug 1950 - 16 Nov 1998