Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SMITHS DETECTION-WATFORD LIMITED

Company number 00480992

Registered office address
Century House, Maylands Avenue, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, HP2 7DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 April 1950

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2023
due by 5 July 2023

Last statement dated 21 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
Previous company names
Name Period
GRASEBY DYNAMICS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 01 Aug 2002
PYE DYNAMICS LIMITED 14 Apr 1950 - 31 Dec 1981