Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLAXO WELLCOME UK LIMITED

Company number 00480080

Registered office address
980 Great West Road, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 9GS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 1950

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2022
due by 24 August 2022

Last statement dated 10 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
Previous company names
Name Period
GLAXO PHARMACEUTICALS UK LIMITED 01 Dec 1989 - 27 Nov 1995
GLAXO EXPORT LIMITED 25 Mar 1983 - 01 Dec 1989
LAMINATED PLASTIC PRODUCTS LIMITED 25 Mar 1950 - 25 Mar 1983