Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHISWELL OVERSEAS LIMITED

Company number 00476633

Registered office address
Whitbread Court, Houghton Hall Business Park, Porz Avenue, Dunstable, LU5 5XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 December 1949

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 March 2023
due by 1 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 3 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2023
due by 3 August 2023

Last statement dated 20 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
U.K. VANLINES LIMITED 18 Apr 1984 - 03 Nov 1989
JOHN HOLT BEERS & MINERALS LIMITED 01 Oct 1983 - 18 Apr 1984
HOLT MARITIME ENTERPRISES LIMITED 30 Dec 1949 - 01 Oct 1983