Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WESTERN PROVIDENT ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company number 00475557

Registered office address
Rivergate House, Blackbrook Park, Taunton, Somerset, TA1 2PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 December 1949

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 July 2023
due by 22 July 2023

Last statement dated 8 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
WESTERN PROVIDENT ASSOCIATION FOR HOSPITAL & NURSING HOME SERVICES LIMITED (THE) 01 Dec 1949 - 31 Dec 1979