Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CEMEX UK CEMENT LIMITED

Company number 00475212

Registered office address
Cemex House, Evreux Way, Rugby, Warwickshire, England, CV21 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 November 1949

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 March 2022
due by 13 April 2022

Last statement dated 30 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 23510 - Manufacture of cement
Previous company names
Name Period
RUGBY LIMITED 01 Apr 1987 - 22 Jul 2005
CHINNOR TRANSPORT LIMITED 21 Nov 1949 - 01 Apr 1987