Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHAMPNEYS TRING LIMITED

Company number 00474937

Registered office address
16 Great Queen Street, Covent Garden, London, United Kingdom, WC2B 5AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 1949

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 13 April 2022
due by 27 April 2022

Last statement dated 13 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHAMPNEYS GROUP LIMITED(THE) 18 Jul 1985 - 24 Apr 2003
CHAMPNEYS AT TRING LIMITED 12 Nov 1949 - 18 Jul 1985