GKN WESTLAND SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00474918

Registered office address
11th Floor The Colmore Building, Colmore Circus Queensway, Birmingham, England, England, B4 6AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 1949

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2021
due by 15 September 2021

Last statement dated 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
GKN WESTLAND PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED 24 Feb 2000 - 06 Jul 2000
G.K.N. SHOTTON LIMITED 11 Nov 1949 - 24 Feb 2000