SPIRIT (OOL) LIMITED

Company number 00474818

Registered office address
Resolve Partners Limited 22 York Buildings, John Adam Street, London, WC2N 6JU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 April 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 November 1949

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 22 August 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
OLD ORLEANS LIMITED 23 May 1986 - 19 Sep 2006
FALCON CATERING ENTERPRISES LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 23 May 1986
WATNEY MANN(ENTERPRISES)LIMITED 10 Nov 1949 - 31 Dec 1976
EAGLE LEISURE LIMITED 10 Nov 1949 - 31 Dec 1976